Descrizione Progetto

MTB-LA60

Specifiche

The PLANET MTB family of 10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, PLANET has released the MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in an electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature environment. The MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers are definitely easier and faster to connect than the 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX counterpart.

The 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver is specifically designed for high-speed communication links that require 10 gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. It is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10Gb/s communication over fiber optic media.

Interoperability with legacy Ethernet equipment via auto-negotiation is of particular significance as it enables data center to expand without added expenses. The added benefit is that it provides backward compatibility with legacy networks by adopting standard-based technology of the familiar RJ45 connector.

Scarica la brochure
Torna alla categoria
Contattaci

Richiedi informazioni

Hai bisogno di maggiori informazioni sui nostri prodotti? Compila il modulo e ti ricontatteremo il prima possibile.